| Make foodmate.com your Homepage | Wap | Archiver
Advanced Top
Search Promotion
Search Promotion
Post New Products
Post New Products
Business Center
Business Center
 
display new productsCurrent Position: Home » Selling Leads » Fats & Oils » Essential Oils »

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil
View Original Size
FOB Price: Negotiable 
Product Type: Essential Oil 
Minimum Order Quantity:  
Supply Ability:
Place Of Origin:
Delivery Time: 3 days
Expiry Date: long-term effectiveness
Last Update: 2017-04-06
Views: 30
inquiry
about us






 
 
Product Details
 
  Moringa Oil or Ben oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the Moringa oilefera tree. The Moringa seeds yield 38–40% edible oil (called ben oil, from the high concentration of behenic acid contained in the oil) that can be used in cooking, cosmetics, and lubrication.

 Traditionally used for cooking and in other food preparations. Moringa oil has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. It can be used for perfume base as a fuel and for oiling machinery. Moringa oil can also be used to produce soap Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is best for massage and aromatherapy applications.

 Moringa oil is used in the following range of cosmetic products.

·         Anti aging, wrinkle creams

·         Hair care products

·         Soaps and Liquid body wash

·         Aromatherapy oils

·         Massage Oil

·         Face creams

·         Perfumes and Deodorant

 
Contact to this supplier
0 in all [view all]  Related Comments
Related Products
 
more..Other Products from this Supplier

[ Selling Leads search ]  [ ]  [ Notify friends ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]

 
 
Powered by Global FoodMate
Message Center(0)