Kiwi Seed oil is a pure natural plant oil with essential fatty acid i.e. linolenic acid and linoleic acid. In addition, it also contains bioactive substances, like VE, Se etc. It can repair and strengthen the natural barrier function of cell membrane, restrain moisture loss, improve skin moisturizing. Kiwi Seed Oil has the effect of tendering skin, moisturizing, skin whitening and freckle removing. It also can be used in cosmetics of skin cleansing, skin care , skin nutrition.
Kiwi seed oil can be made into softgel, it has the function of assisting to adjust blood fat, softening blood vessel , anti-aging, improve defecation and haemorrhoids, it also can be used in preventing and curing cardiovascular disease of coronary heart disease, gout ,etc.